Artist Label #
Otomo Yoshihide Otoroku 01
Roger Turner / Otomo Yoshihide Fataka 01
John Edwards / Chris Corsano Dancing Wayang 01
Svarte Greiner Miasmah 01
John Chantler / Steve Noble / Seymour Wright 1703 Skivbolaget 01
Alex Ward Weekertoft 01
Thurston Moore / Alex Ward Otoroku 01
Colin Webster / Mark Holub New Atlantis 01
Tyshawn Sorey / Cory Smythe / Christopher Tordini Pi 01
John Butcher / Thomas Lehn / Matthew Shipp Fataka 01
Part Wild Horses Mane On Both Sides Carnivals 01
Evan Parker / John Edwards / Steve Noble Dropa Disc 01
Graham Dunning / Dirk Serries Raw Tonk 02
Roger Turner / Yukihiro Isso Otoroku 02
Nate Wooley / Seymour Wright Fataka 02
André Vida / Elisabeth King / Clayton Thomas / Steve Heather PAN 02
Nick Mazzarella Trio International Anthem 02
Jaimie Branch International Anthem 02
Charles Gayle Trio Northern Spy 02
Brandon Lopez / Chris Corsano / Sam Yulsman Tombed Visions 02
Lars Danielsson Dragon 02
Eli Keszler Empty Editions 02
Jun Kawasaki Kamekichi 02
Esbjörn Svensson Trio ACT 02
Eno's Slaughter Three Lobed 02
Volcano The Bear Miasmah 02
Yosuke Yamashita Trio Victor 02
Arve Henriksen / David Sylvain ECM 02
Toshinori Kondo / Henry Kaiser Metalanguage 02
Midori Takada RCA / WRWTFWW 02
Avishai Cohen Razdaz 03
Ekkehard Ehlers / Franz Hautzinger / Joseph Suchy Staubgold 03
Nobuyusa Furuya Trio Clean Feed 03
Paradoxical Frog Clean Feed 03
Michael Wollny's [em] ACT 03
Egisto Macchi Ayna / Cinedelic 03
Floating Points Pluto 03
RED Trio NoBusiness 03
Iskra 1903 Incus / Emanem 03
The Spontaneous Music Ensemble Island / Emanem 03
Ill Considered Ill Considered Music 03
Kodian Trio Trost 03
John Edwards / Mark Sanders / John Wall Entr'acte 03
Temperatures Ultramarine 03
Derek Bailey / Han Bennink Honest Jon's 04
Irreversible Entanglements International Anthem 04
Mette Rasmussen / Paul Flaherty Hot Cars Warp 04
Camilla George Quartet Ubuntu 04
Theon Cross / Nubya Garcia / Moses Boyd Brownswood 04
Ryoko Ono / Rogier Smal Jvtland 04
Rodrigo Amado Motion Trio Not Two 04
Kato Hideki Extreme 04
Tom Prehn Quartet Sonet / Corbett vs. Dempsey 04
The Convergence Quartet NoBusiness 04
Cohelmec Ensemble Souffle Continu 04
Aki Takase Amiga 04
Carl Oesterhelt / Johannes Enders Alien Transistor 04
Rachel Musson / Mark Sanders / Liam Noble Babel 04
Bugge Wesseltoft Jazzland 04
Lydia Daher Trikont 04
Esbjörn Svensson Trio ACT 05
Grupo di Improvvisazione Nuova Consonanza Die Schachtel 05
Illtet Rogue Art 05
Jon Hassell Editions EG 05
Masahiko Sato / Wolfgang Dauner Victory 05
Sidsel Endresen / Bugge Wesseltoft Jazzland 05
Giorgio Azzolini Rearward 05
7k Oaks Die Schachtel 05
Andrew Barker / Paul Dunmall / Tim Dahl New Atlantis 05
Pak Yan Lau / Chris Corsano Les Albums Claus 05
Okkyung Lee Ideologic Organ 05
Anton Hunter Efpi 05
Alison Blunt / Benedict Taylor / David Leahy Weekertoft 05
John McCowen International Anthem 05
Patty Waters ESP Disk 05
Quin Kirchner Astral Spirits 06
Anna Högberg Attack Omlott 06
Akira Sakata / Chikamorachi / Masahiko Sato Family Vineyard 06
Mette Rasmussen / Tashi Dorji / Tyler Damon Trost 06
David Birchall / Andrew Cheetham / Colin Webster / Otto Willberg Raw Tonk 06
Andrew Lisle / Alex Ward Copepod 06
Judson Trio Rogue Art 06
Okihiko Sugano / Takeshi Inomata / Jun Suzuki Yamaha 06
Aki Takase / Cecil McBee / Bob Moses Union Jazz 06
Olie Brice Quintet Babel 06
Frode Gjerstad / Paal Nilssen-Love Tyyfus 06
Irène Schweizer FMP 06
Toshinori Kondo / Tristan Honsinger / Peter Kowald / Sabu Toyozumi DIW / IMA 06
Nobuyusa Furuya Trio Clean Feed 06
Akira Sakata / Johan Berthling / Paal Nilssen-Love Trost 07
Maki Asakawa Express / Honest Jon's 07
Keith Tippett / Louis Moholo FMP 07
Jean-François Pauvros / Gaby Bizien Souffle Continu 07
Lars Danielsson / Michael Riessler Dragon 07
Stephen Davis / Ralph Alessi / Kris Davis Babel 07
Kris Vanderstraeten Dropa Disc 07
Pierre Mariétan Mana 07
Phil Minton Fataka 07
Fred Frith / Christian Marclay Otoroku 07
Ashley Paul Slip 07
Nicole Mitchell FPE 07
Gareth Davis / Frances-Marie Uitti Miasmah 07
Masahiko Togashi East Wind 07
Ill Considered Ill Considered Music 08
Lotte Anker / Pat Thomas / Ingebrigt Håker Flaten / Ståle Liavik Solberg Iluso 08
Joëlle Léandre / Elisabeth Harnik Trost 08
Hannah Silva Human Kind 08
Aine O'Dwyer MIE 08
Angelika Niescier / Christopher Tordini / Tyshawn Sorey Intakt 08
Takehiro Honda East Wind 08
Norbert Möslang / Andy Guhl FMP 08
Jacques Thollot Alga Marghen 08
John Wall Utterpsalm 08
Manfred Schoof / Akira Sakata / Yosuke Yamashita / Takeo Moriyama Enja 09
Daniela Casa Finders Keepers 09
YoshimiO / Susie Ibarra / Robert Aiki Aubrey Lowe Thrill Jockey 09
Davide Mosconi / Inez Klok / Gustavo Bonora Alga Marghen 09
Aaron Moore / Erik K Skodvin Hands in the Dark 09
Gospel of Mars Amish 09
Roscoe Mitchell / Tony Marsh / John Edwards Otoroku 09
Sloth Racket Luminous 09
Thumbscrew Cuneiform 09
Gnod Blackest Rainbow 10
Liudas Mockunas / Jacek Mazurkiewicz / Håkon Berre Astral Spirits 10
Stephanie Richards Relative Pitch 10
RyokoSam Raw Tonk 10
Cactus Truck Not Two 10
N.E.W. Ni Vu Ni Connu 10
Loz Speyer's Inner Space Leo 10
Twinkle³ Cuspeditions 10
François Tusques Cacophonic 10
N.A.D.M.A. Die Schachtel 10
Sudo Quartet NoBusiness 10
Tom Prehn Quartet Rune Grammofon 10
Ingrid Schmoliner / Elena Kakaliagou Corvo 10
Yasuda Shinpu Ethnic Folkway Library 11
Marginal Consort PAN 11
Kapiw&Apappo Kapiw&Apappo 11
Fushitsusha Heartfast 11
Maki Asakawa Honest Jon's 11
Hiroshi Fukumura Quintet Three Blind Mice / Le Très Jazz Club 11
Satoko Fujii ma-do Not Two 11
Yamashita Trio Enja 11
Tetuzi Akiyama / Takuji Kawai Ftarri 11
Masahiko Sato Finders Keepers 11
Aki Takase / Nobuyoshi Ino Mobys 11
Masahiko Togashi East Wind 11
Okihiko Sugano / Takeshi Inomata / Jun Suzuki Yamaha 11
Catherine Sikora / Brian Chase Chaikin 12
Derek Bailey / Evan Parker Incus 12
Tony Bevan / Kim Moore Foghorn 12
Mosquitoes Ever/never 12
Nathan Bowles / Scott Verrastro MIE 12
Rodrigo Amado / Joe McPhee / Kent Kessler / Chris Corsano Trost 12
Rachel Musson / Olie Brice Weekertoft 12
Cohelmec Ensemble Souffle Continu 12
Serenus Zeitblom Oktett Hyperdelia 12
Joseph Jarman Delmark 12
Friedhelm Schönfeld Trio Amiga 12
Steve Lacy / Kent Carter / Aldo Romano Emanem 13
Ute Kanngiesser Earshots 13
Anna Kaluza / Artur Majewski / Rafael Mazur / Kuba Suchar Clean Feed 13
Colin Webster / Andrew Lisle / Otto Willberg Raw Tonk 13
Hanam Quintet Aut 13
Heisenberg Quintet Aut 13
Karl Berger / Masahiko Sato / Adelhard Roidinger / Allen Blairman Enja 13
Ju Suk Reet Meate Alga Marghen 13
Ingar Zach Sofa 13
Kaoru Abe / Sabu Toyozumi NoBusiness 13
The International Nothing (... and something) Monotype 14
Louis Moholo / Larry Stabbins / Keith Tippett FMP 14
Takashi Kazamaki / Takehisa Kosugi Fool 14
Daniela Casa Dagored 14
Kink Gong Discrepant 14
Daher der Name Turba Tonträger / Miezi-Platten 14
Schnitt Kollaps 14
Red Horse Type 14
O Yama O Mana 14
John Tchicai with Strings Treader 14
Still House Plants Bison 14
Nubya's 5ive Jazz Re:freshed 14
Colin Webster / Andrew Lisle Raw Tonk 14
Tom Prehn Kvartet Centrifuga 15
Roberto Musci / Giovanni Venosta Soave / Cinedelic 15
Horde Catalytique Pour La Fin Souffle Continu 15
Paul Flaherty / Randall Colbourne Cadence Jazz 15
Derek Bailey / Tristan Honsinger Incus / Honest Jon's 15
Nihilist Spasm Band / Joe McPhee Non Musica Rex 15
Evan Parker / John Russell / John Edwards / Mark Sanders FMP 15
Farida Amadou / Timothée Quost / Tom Malmendier Raw Tonk 15
Misha Mengelberg / Peter Brötzmann / Evan Parker / Peter Bennink / Paul Rutherford / Derek Bailey / Han Bennink Instant Composers Pool / Corbett vs. Dempsey 15
Art Ensemble of Chicago ECM 15
Tomeka Reid Quartet Thirsty Ear 15
Milford Graves / Arthur Doyle / Hugh Glover IPS / Corbett vs. Dempsey 16
Decoy / Joe McPhee Otoroku 16
Jones Jones NoBusiness 16
Irène Schweizer / Fred Anderson / Hamid Drake Intakt 16
Satoko Fukuda / Steve Beresford Weekertoft 16
Terumasa Hino / Mikio Masuda / Yoshio Ikeda / Motohiko Hino / Yuji Imamura Enja 16
Mette Rasmussen / Chris Corsano Clean Feed 16
Esbjörn Svensson Trio ACT 16
John Butcher / Matthew Shipp Fataka 16
Akira Sakata / Nicolas Field Not Two 16
Kazue Sawai / Michel Doneda / Kazuo Imai / Lê Quan Ninh / Tetsu Saito Les Disques VICTO 17
Infinite Sound Aguirre 17
Don Cherry Caprice 17
Peter Lemer Quintet ESP Disk 17
Maki Hachiya / Shota Koyama / Yuta Yokoyama / Hugues Vincent Improvising Beings 17
Matthew Shipp Trio Hat Hut 17
Makoto Kawashima An'archives 17
Yana Two Rivers 17
Sons of Kemet Impulse! 17
Ornette Coleman / Don Cherry / Jimmy Garrison / Ed Blackwell Atlantic 17
Spontaneous Music Ensemble Marmalade / Emanem 17
Chris Corsano / Bill Orcutt Palilalia 17
Friedhelm Schönfeld Trio FMP / Song Cycle 18
Barrel Emanem 18
Big Shit & The Posse of Slow Funk unreleased 18
Captain Beefheart Virgin 18
Sun Ra & His Solar-Myth Arkestra BYG / Charly 18
Miles Davis Columbia 18
Alex Ward Item 10 Copepod 18
Club Jazz Debakel Amicord 18
Michihiro Sato / John Zorn Yukon / Tzadik 18
Infinite Spirit Music Jazzman 19
Bob Ostertag RecDec 19
Joe McPhee / Eli Keszler 8mm 19
Keith Tippett / Julie Tippett EG Records 19
CZN Lovers & Lollypops 19
Park Jiha Tak:til 19
Sten Sandell / Paal Nilssen-Love Rune Grammofon 19
Peter Brötzmann Sextet Calig / Cien Fuegos 19
Angel Bat Dawid / Asher Simisio Gamedze International Anthem 19
Ahmed Umlaut 19
The Ghost Tombed Visions 20
Elder Ones Northern Spy 20
Jeanne Lee / Jack Gregg / Gunter Hampel / Steve McCall / Sam Rivers Earthforms / Seeds 20
Eric Dolphy / William Lasha / Huey Simmons / Clifford Jordan / Woody Shaw / Garvin Bushell / Bobby Hutcherson / Eddie Kahn / J.C. Moses Douglas / Resonance 20
Franz Koglmann / Steve Lacy / Toni Michlmayr / Muhammad Malli / Gerd Geier Pipe / Black Monk 20
Ricarda Cometa Nefarious Industries 20
Michel Doneda / Beñat Achiary / Kazue Sawai Les Disques VICTO 20
Taj Mahal Travellers Aguirre 20
Albert Ayler Trio ESP Disk / Personal Affair 20
Irène Schweizer Trio FMP 20
John Tchicai and Cadentia Nova Danica MPS 20
Nachtluft For 4 Ears 20
Steve Lacy Hat Hut 21
The Giuseppi Logan Quartet ESP Disk / Personal Affair 21
Makoto Kawashima Black Editions 21
Black Artists Group Aguirre 21
Christine Abdelnour / Chris Corsano Relative Pitch 21
Charles Hayward / Thurston Moore Care in the Community 21
Triple Negative Penultimate Press 21
Michael O'Shea Dome / Allchival 21
New York Art Quartet ESP Disk / Fontana 21
Kaja Draksler / Petter Eldh / Christian Lillinger Intakt 21
Hamid Drake / Joe McPhee Corbett vs. Dempsey 22
Zach Rowden / Jarrett Gilgore / Ian McColm Raw Tonk 22
Don Rendell / Ian Carr Quintet Columbia / Jazzman 22
Spring Heel Jack and Wadada Leo Smith / Evan Parker Thirsty Ear / Treader 22
Hear In Now International Anthem 22
Brad Barrett / Joe Morris / Tyshawn Sorey Fundacja Słuchaj 22
Julie Kjær / Ståle Liavik Solberg / Mark Wastell Confront 22
Takako Saito Edition Telemark 22
Wolfgang Dauner Trio Bellaphon 22
John Dikeman / Andrew Lisle / Dirk Serries / Colin Webster Tonefloat / A New Wave of Jazz 22
Jon Corbett’s Dangerous Musics Leo 22
Takashi Kako / Sabu Toyozumi Trio 22
Elise Flaten / Ingebrigt Håker Flaten / Håkon Kornstad Hemlandssånger Compunctio 23
Jacques Thollot Souffle Continu 23
Peter Brötzmann / Harry Miller / Louis Moholo FMP / Cien Fuegos 23
Aki Takase Trio Enja 23
Joseph Jarman / Famoudou Don Moye / Craig Harris / Rafael Garrett Black Saint 23
Charles Gayle / John Edwards / Mark Sanders Otoroku 23
Keiji Haino + Sumac Trost 23
XT Empty Editions 23
Signe Dahlgreen Astral Spirits / Insula Jazz / Monofonus Press 23
John Dikeman / William Parker / Hamid Drake El Negocito / Tractata 23
Rutger Hauser The Lumen Lake 23
Julie Feves / Kim Turney / Kathy Pisaro / Anthony Mason / Kirsten Barrow / André Vida PAN 24
London Improvisers Orchestra Psi 24
Evan Parker / Transatlantic Art Ensemble ECM 24
People Band Emanem 24
Tyshawn Sorey Firehouse 12 24
Michel Magne Paris / Cacophonic 24
Albert Ayler / Don Cherry / John Tchicai / Roswell Rudd / Gary Peacock / Sonny Murray ESP Disk 24
Jim Sauter / Kid Millions Family Vineyard 25
Kid Millions / Sarah Bernstein 577 25
Brian Chase Chaikin 25
Brian Chase / Andrea Parkins Confront 25
Catherine Sikora / Brian Chase Chaikin 25
3/4HadBeenEliminated Black Truffle 25
Daniel Miller / Robert Rental Rough Trade 25
The Big Yes! Nakama 26
Jean-Yves Evrard / Christine Wodrascka Montagne Noire 26
Heart of the Ghost Dagoretti 26
Cactus Truck Not Two 26
Kodian Trio Trost 26
Mats Gustafsson / Christian Marclay Smalltown Supersound / Actions for Free Jazz 26
Nu Creative Methods Souffle Continu 26
Kalaparusha Maurice McIntyre Quartet Black Saint 26
Mephista Tzadik 26
Eli Keszler PAN 26
Katalin Ladik / Ernö Király Alga Marghen 27
Dave Holland / Evan Parker / Craig Taborn / Ches Smith Dare2 27
Dharma Trio Souffle Continu 27
Mark Hanslip / Emil Karlsen Noumenon 27
Sly & The Family Drone Love Love 27
Crass Crass 27
Jealousy Mountain Duo Blunoise 27
Rachel Musson / Pat Thomas / Mark Sanders 577 27
Fred van Hove / Evan Parker / Hamid Drake Dropa Disc 28
Hüseyin Ertunç Sextet Holidays 28
Han-earl Park / Dominic Lash / Mark Sanders / Caroline Pugh Buster And Friends 28
Harutaka Mochizuki An'archives 28
Louis Moholo Octet Ogun / Otoroku 28

Privacy     Contact     Impressum     © 2019 Pattern Dissection. All rights reserved.